NSMQ 2016: Preliminary RESULTS

The preliminary contest of the NSMQ 2016 is taking place from Monday June 6, 2016 to Friday June 10, 2016 at University of Ghana.

The winners at the preliminary stage will qualify to contest at the 1/8th stage of the competition. Below are the results of the contest so far.

  • DateTimeVenue of contestName of SchoolPointsQualified to 1/8th 
    6th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSDadease Agric SHS24
    6th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSPresby SHS, Begoro23
    6th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBST.I. AMASS, Kumasi49
    l
    6th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSOla Girls' SHS44
    6th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSTema Sec. Sch.30
    6th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSNsein SHS 27
    6th June, 20162:00PM - 3:30PMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSSwedru SHS39
    6th June, 20162:00PM - 3:30PMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSST. Hubert Min Sem37
    6th June, 20162:00PM - 3:30PMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSNungua Secondary School25
    6th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGTamale SHS45
    6th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGBenkum SHS38
    6th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGNkroful Agric28
    6th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGKwanyako SHTS:52
    6th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGBarekese SHS22
    6th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGSacred Heart SHS22
    6th June, 20162:00PM - 3:30PMNew N Block, UGAkatsi SHTS: 36
    6th June, 20162:00PM - 3:30PMNew N Block, UGSt. Mary's SHS, Lolobi35
    6th June, 20162:00PM - 3:30PMNew N Block, UGFijai SHS33
    .
  • DateTimeVenue of contestName of SchoolsPointsQualified to 1/8th
    7th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSAshaiman SHS30
    7th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSNandom SHS27
    7th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSWa SHS 10
    7th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSBolgatanga SHS 51
    7th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSNotre Dame Girls' SHS 29
    7th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSBompeh SHTS 26
    7th June, 20162.00PM - 3:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSAnlo SHS 38
    7th June, 20162.00PM - 3:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSST. John's Sch 33
    7th June, 20162.00PM - 3:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSWenchi Meth. Sch17
    7th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGNifa SHS, Adukrom47
    7th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGAburaman SHS23
    7th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGAfia Kobi-Ampem SHS22
    7th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGGhana National College74
    7th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGGowrie SHTS40
    7th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGDamango SHS38
    7th June, 20162.00PM - 3:30AMNew N Block, UGKNUST SHS50
    7th June, 20162.00PM - 3:30AMNew N Block, UGKanton SHS24
    7th June, 20162.00PM - 3:30AMNew N Block, UGT.I. AMASS, Fomena19
    .
  • DateTimeVenue of contestName of SchoolPointsQualified to 1/8th 
    8th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSBoa Amponsem SHS35
    8th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSAkumfi Ameyaw SHS32
    8th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSBole SHS25
    8th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSMawuli School42
    8th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSWest Africa SHS34
    8th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSTwifo Praso23
    8th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSWinneba SHS55
    8th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSAwudome SHS36
    8th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSLawra SHS20
    8th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGAkwamuman SHS40
    8th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGTakoradi SHS38
    8th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGChemu SHS18
    8th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGSekondi College38
    8th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGBueman SHS31
    8th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGAsuom SHS26
    8th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGNew Juaben SHS- 3939
    8th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGKumasi Girls’ SHS- 3131
    8th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGEsiama SHTS- 1313
    .
  • DateTimeVenue of contestName of SchoolPointsQualified to 1/8th 
    9th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSKadjebi Asato SHS 36
    9th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSAkim Swedru SHS 17
    9th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSMawuko Girls' SHS15
    9th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSNotre Dame SHS 43
    9th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSPope John SHS 35
    9th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSAdidome SHS 25
    9th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSNavrongo SHS - 31pts31
    9th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSPeki SHS - 27pts27
    9th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBST.I. AMASS, Ekumfi - 26pts26
    9th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGDzodze-Penyi SHS41
    9th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGTechiman SHS37
    9th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGOti Boateng SHS25
    9th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGKumasi Sec Tech43
    9th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGSt. Louis SHS26
    9th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGMafi Kumase SHTS18
    9th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGSt. Mary's SHS43
    9th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGSome SHS30
    9th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGTwene Amanfo SHTS22
    .
  • DateTimeVenue of contestName of SchoolPointsQualified to 1/8th 
    10th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSKrobo Girls’ SHS54
    10th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSArmed Forces SHTS50
    10th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSPresby SHS, Tamale31
    10th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSPresby SHTS, Aburi50
    10th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSSt. Monica’s SHS37
    10th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSSavelugu SHS17
    10th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSOsei Tutu SHS52
    10th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSMethodist Girls’ SHS34
    10th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMR.S Amegashie Auditorium, UGBSBerekum SHS23
    10th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGOkuapemman School61
    10th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGSt. Roses SHS, Akwatia30
    10th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGNkawie SHS28
    10th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGTamale Islamic SHS51
    10th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGGhana SHS, Tamale33
    10th June, 201611:00AM - 12:30AMNew N Block, UGSimms SHS31
    10th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGHalf Assini SHS43
    10th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGBerekum Presby SHS35
    10th June, 20168.30AM - 10:00AMNew N Block, UGAccra High School27
    .

Leave a Reply