Deputy Governors of Bank of Ghana from 1957 to date

NAMEDATE APPOINTEDDATE OF END OF SERVICE
Mr. D.F StoneAugust, 1957July, 1960
Mr. Kwesi Amoako-Atta July, 1960 May, 1964
Mr. Jonathan Frimpong-Ansah February, 1965 March, 1968
Mr. John Saka AddoMarch, 1968 March, 1973
Professor S. Sey.January, 1971 June, 1972
Mr. E.F AnnoMarch, 1973 February, 1977
Mr. Yaw Manu Sarpong March, 1977 January, 1982
Mr. M.F. Owiredu June, 1981 January, 1982
Prof. O.A.Y. Jackson 1982 1984
Mr. Alhassan Mohammed 1982 1986
Mr. S.K. Apea May, 1986 December, 1989
Mr. E. Ossei-Kumah May, 1986 1989
Mrs. Theresa Owusu (Nana Oye Mansa Yeboaa) December, 1989 July, 1997
Mr. A.O. Bediako December, 1989 June, 1995
Dr. Kwabena Duffuor July, 1995 July, 1997
Mr. Emmanuel Ossei-Kumah July, 1997 May, 2001
Mr. L. Van Lare Dosoo 8th May, 2000 6th May, 2009
Mr. E. Asiedu-Mante 29th May, 2001 31st May, 2006
Dr. Mahamudu Bawumia1st June, 2006 23rd January, 2009
Dr. Henry Kofi Wampah
16th April, 2009 5th August, 2012
Mr. Millison K. Narh 20th July, 2009 Present
Dr. Abdul Nashiru Issahaku 19th July, 201331st March, 2016
Dr. Johnson P. Asiama 5th April, 2016 To - Date

Data Source: Bank of Ghana